prev
2019
next
Saturday, March 2nd
10:00 am
Tamara B.: Kids Intro to Sewing
1:00 pm
Tamara B.: Intro to Baby Lock Sewing Machines
Sunday, March 3rd
12:00 pm
Sunday Sew
4:00 pm
Glynnis W.: Making Backpack
Monday, March 4th
7:00 pm
Chelsey: Intro to Quilting Level 1
Tuesday, March 5th
4:15 pm
Jan A./ Mar: Kids After School Sewing Club Level I
6:30 pm
Intro to Sergers
Wednesday, March 6th
4:15 pm
Uniquka C./ Mar: Kids After School Fashion Club
6:30 pm
Glynnis W.: Intro to Paper Piecing
Thursday, March 7th
4:15 pm
Uniquka C./ Mar: Kids After School Sewing Club Level II
6:00 pm
Jan A. : Art Student Tote
Friday, March 8th
1:00 pm
Jan A.: Kids Intro to Sewing
6:00 pm
Patti: Green Tea and Sweet Beans - 2019
6:00 pm
Urban Spools Unplugged
Saturday, March 9th
10:00 am
Beth S.: Intro to Longarm Quilting
1:00 pm
Tamara B.: Campfire Messanger Bag
Sunday, March 10th
1:00 pm
Glynnis W. : Zip-Up-Tray Pouch
4:30 pm
Ella H.: Intro to Sewing
Monday, March 11th
9:30 am
Tamara B. : Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 1
1:30 pm
Jan A.: Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 2
6:30 pm
Uniquka C.: Intro to Sewing with Knits
Tuesday, March 12th
9:30 am
Tamara B. : Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 1
1:30 pm
Jan A.: Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 2
7:00 pm
Chelsey F.: Intro to English Paper Piecing
Wednesday, March 13th
9:30 am
Tamara B. : Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 1
1:30 pm
Jan A.: Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 2
6:30 pm
Glynnis W.: Towards the Sun Quilt
Thursday, March 14th
9:30 am
Tamara B. : Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 1
1:30 pm
Jan A.: Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 2
Friday, March 15th
9:30 am
Tamara B. : Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 1
1:30 pm
Jan A.: Kids Spring Break Sewing Camp - Level 2
Saturday, March 16th
10:00 am
Hidden Agenda
1:00 pm
Jan A. : The Artisan Pants (Indygo Essentials)
Sunday, March 17th
1:00 pm
Glynnis W.: Trinket by Alison Glass
4:00 pm
Intro to Baby Lock Sewing Machines
6:00 pm
Intro to Sergers
Monday, March 18th
6:30 pm
Glynnis: BLOW IT UP or shrink it down
Tuesday, March 19th
4:15 pm
Jan A./ Mar: Kids After School Sewing Club Level I
Wednesday, March 20th
10:00 am
Beth S.: Intro to Longarm Quilting
4:15 pm
Uniquka C./ Mar: Kids After School Fashion Club
Thursday, March 21st
4:15 pm
Uniquka C./ Mar: Kids After School Sewing Club Level II
6:30 pm
Jan A. : Intro to Garment Sewing
Friday, March 22nd
7:00 pm
Uniquka C./ Mar: Pinot & Patchwork
Saturday, March 23rd
10:30 am
Mar Clubhouse: Block of the Month Clubhouse
Sunday, March 24th
1:00 pm
Intro to Free Motion Quilting
4:30 pm
Ella: The Felix Dress (Grainline Studio)
Monday, March 25th
6:30 pm
Slowpoke the Sloth
Tuesday, March 26th
4:15 pm
Jan A./ Mar: Kids After School Sewing Club Level I
6:30 pm
Jan A.: Easy Top & Tunic (Indygo Essentials)
Wednesday, March 27th
4:15 pm
Uniquka C./ Mar: Kids After School Fashion Club
6:30 pm
Glynnis W.: Towards the Sun Quilt
Thursday, March 28th
4:15 pm
Uniquka C./ Mar: Kids After School Sewing Club Level II
6:30 pm
Tamara B.: Intro to Baby Lock Sewing Machines
Friday, March 29th
5:00 pm
Jan A.: Kids Intro to Sewing
Saturday, March 30th
10:00 am
5th Saturday Rockstar Challenge
4:30 pm
Jan A. : Intro to Sewing
Sunday, March 31st
1:00 pm
Beth S.: Intro to Longarm Quilting
4:30 pm
Chelsey: Intro to Quilting Level 1